2017 Team Directory

Here is the directory of 2017 OGSL coaches with their contact information.  Also included are links to the contact information for Piedmont and Alameda coaches.  We STRONGLY encourage all coaches to communicate in the days BEFORE their game to confirm game times and location.

6U     8U     10U     12/14U     Piedmont Coaches     Alameda Coaches


6U Teams

Go Girls! - 6U #1

Head Coach 
Chris Zonca
(925) 212-7752 

Flaming Flamingos - 6U #2

Head Coach 
Ethan Pintard
(510)-543-7336 
Assistant Coach
Meg Horl 
Matt McAlear 
Michael Bracamonte 

Purple Tigers - 6U #3

Head Coach  
Justin Sanchez 
(510) 333-9636 

Blue Angels - 6U #4

Head Coach 
Tom Bowman
(510) 333-0451 

Cheetahs - 6U #5

Head Coach 
Eli Kennedy 
(310) 909-9159 


8U Teams

Blue Typhoon - 8U #1

Head Coach
David Lerner
(510) 387-1149
Assistant Coach
Amy Kellerman
(925) 998-5483

Flying Tigers - 8U #2

Head Coach 
Dan Gutierrez 
(510) 517-3000

Hot Shots - 8U #3

Head Coach 
Brian Bolick
(415) 794-2904
Assistant Coach 
Paul Contreras
(925)487-6041
Chris Dinsmore 
(510) 918-8353

 

Golden Panthers - 8U #4

Head Coach 
Matt Hagan 
(510) 520-0906 

Toxic Tiger Puffs - 8U #5

Head Coach 
John Zentner
(415) 726-9501  

Blue Thunder - 8U #6

Head Coach 
Carol Vassili
(510) 862-5605 
Assistant Coach 
Steve Olson 
(510) 555-1212
Al Chatman 
(510) 604-6259

Silver STars - 8U #7

Head Coach Aaron Skiles 
(510) 221-7507 
Assistant Coach
Stephen Steinberg
(925) 457-0353

Red Wolves - 8U #8

Head Coach
Cassie Evans
(510) 289-5449
Assistant Coach
Caitlin Murphy

Enchanted Dolphins - 8U #9

Head Coach
Kacey Bridgman
(510) 318-2115 
Assistant Coach
TJ Tucciarone
(415)722-6769 
Julius Chio 
(510) 414-5436


10U Teams

Purple Pirates - 10U #1

Head Coach Cody Strub
(510) 924-7193 
Assistant Coach
Jon Murphy 
(415) 846-2568

Panthers - 10U #2

Head Coach
Vince Marletta 
(510) 798-3904 
Assistant Coach
Donna Carey
(510) 384-9607

Renegades - 10U #3

Head Coach
Rich James
(209) 640-2005 
Assistant Coach
Josh Reiten
(510) 325-2912

Warrior Girls - 10U #1

Head Coach Josh Evju
(415) 272-5300
Assistant Coach
Erick Norman
(510) 560-0920

Mighty Tigers - 10U #5

Head Coach 
Leslie McColm
(408) 640-9688
Assistant Coach
Darren Ellis

Home Run Hedgehogs - 10U #6

Head Coach
Layne Martin
(510) 316-2785

Nighthawks - 10U #7

Head Coach
Tom Lawrence
(510)325-3152
Assistant Coach 
Cindy Lawrence 

Dark Nightmares - 10U #8

Head Coach 
Mark Slater


12-14U Teams

Orange Crush - 12/14U #1

Head Coach 
Rosie Zeolla
(818) 665-6390
Assistant Coach
Lisa Kendrick 
(415) 722-9485

Glovely Ladies - 12/14U #2

Head Coach 
Christine Keener 
(510) 290-8822
Assistant Coach
Malia Tayabaskim 
(510) 693-3265

Titans - 12/14U #3

Head Coach 
Dan Gutierrez 
(510) 517-3000
Assistant Coach
Paul Healy 
(510) 703-0905  
Eon O'Connor 

Hit Squad - 12/14U #4

Head Coach Abby Irwin 
(925) 209-6800 
Assistant Coach
Al Chatman 
(510) 604-6259

Miraculous Marines - 12/14U #5

Head Coach 
Deb Maurer 
(510) 325-8289
Assistant Coach
Jim Wenzel 
(925) 588-8130

Blue Angels - 12/14U #6

Head Coach 
Steve Chaney 
(510) 219-7626
Assistant Coach 
Jeff Staley 
(510) 759-3217